Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | Location | Map of Mulund | Photo Gallery-East | Photo Gallery-West | Shopping | BEST Bus Routes | Educational Institutions | Housing society list | Emergency Numbers | Postal Codes | Disclaimer

MULUNDINFO

Emergency Numbers

emergency numbers

AMBULANCE Contact Detail
Control Room 102
24076381
Bombay Heart Brigade 105
Road Accident & Heart Attack 22060000
Apli Aai Pratishthan 25622121
Samajik Ekta Samiti 25643034
25655221
Kala Yuvak Mitra Mandal 25616484
Jan Seva Ambulance 25612041
Golden Hour Project 24308888
24222040
Manav Jyot 25673587
25919755
Municipal Hospital 25615628
25600767
E.S.I.S. Mulund 25615520
25615524
 
BLOOD BANKS
E.S.I.S. 25645520
25645521
Pooja Blood Bank 25693688
25903737
Samarpan Blood Bank 25111313
TOP
EYE BANKS
Lions Club of Kopari Eye Bank, Thane 25333852
25333455
Pragati Hospital 25619356
25645278
Vijay Eye Hospital 25617878
TOP
HEARSE
Municipal Hospital (Mulund West) 25600757
25616225
Municipal Hospital (Mulund East) 25612861
Kala Yuvak Mitra Mandal (Mulund West) 25616484
Shiv Sena 25610206
 
DAY & NIGHT CHEMIST
Ambaji Medical 25619738
25929872
TOP
SICK BED SERVICES
Manav Jyot (Mulund West) 25673587
25919755
Mulund K.V.O. Samaj (Mulund West) 25602133
Narayan Seva Mandal (Mulund East) 25603455
TOP
DRUG DE-ADDICTION
TASK - Jeevan Jyot Hospital, Thane 25406465
25690900
 
CORONER COURT
Cooper Hospital Vile Parle 26205909
26207447
J.J. Hospital Byculla 23751738
23769855
23769400
23769402
Rajawadi Hospital Ghatkopar 25153942
25115070
TOP
MUNICIPAL SCHOOLS
Ratanbai Municipal School R.R.T. Road 25615291
New Mulund Municipal School S.L. Road
Mulund Municipal High School Gaushala Road
Mulund Municipal High School P.K.Road
Nahur Municipal High School Nahur Road
Mulund Municipal Secondary School 25651247
TOP
PUBLIC LIBRARIES
Khandekar Vachanalay Mulund East
K.V.O. Samaj G.G.Road 25602133
(Time 3.30 - 6.30)
Mulund Kerala Samaj R.R.T.Road 25617351
(Time 4.30 - 8.00)
Mulund Nagrik Sabha J.N.Road 25608931
Mumbai Marathi Granth Sangrahalay G.V.Scheme No.1 25929248
(Time 8.00 - 8.00)
TOP
SPORTS CLUB
Indira Gandhi Kreeda Sankul P.K.Road 25909787
Lions Sports Club V.P.Road 25689971
Mulund Gymkhana Mulund East 25619046
 
POST OFFICES
G.P.O. (Mumbai) 22624343
22620956
Devi Dayal Road 25620112
Jawaharlal Nehru Road 25612093
Mulund Colony 25603909
Netaji Subhash Road 25603880
Netaji Subhash Road (Dhanama Bhuvan) 25602010
G V Scheme (Mulund East) 25612092
 
PUBLIC GARDENS Devi Dayal Road
Nirmal Garden Mulund East
Chintamani Deshmukh Udhyan L.B.S. Marg
Johnson & Johnson P.K.Road
Sonar Bunglow S.L.Road
Vijay Nagar Co-op. Soct. Yogi Hills
Vasant Gardens
 
NOTARY
Harish Popat 25682714
M. N. Deshmukh 25650255
Mahesh Jani 25681353
Pratap Thakkar 25680395
Bhagwanji Popat 25644580
TOP
RAILWAY           Central Railway   Western Railway
Enquiry 134      131
  23061763
Reservation 135      135
Train Arrival South East / West 136      133
Train Arrival North East / Delhi 137      132
Railway Reservation Enquiry 22635959      137
23005959      22655959
28075959      26705959
22075959      25375959
Chief Reservation Supervisor 22030903   
Chief PRO CSTM 22621309     
C.S.T. 22621551      22620764
Mumbai Central 23070077      23070075
Dadar 24114836      24224151
  24224161
Bandra 24621920
Kurla 25142267   
Mulund 25602649   
Thane 25331143   
Train Enquiry 22656565  
Call-me-back (Premium Service) 1900226666    
For PNR-Arrival/Dep & Reservation
Websites www.westernrailwayindia.com
www.railnet.gov.in
www.wrindia.com
www.indianrail.gov.in
Internet Online Booking www.irctc.co.in
TOP
AIRLINES
Indian Airlines (Enquiry) 26129534
26153481
22876363
140
Santacruz Airport 22876161
26156850
26152257
Indian Airlines (Reservation Enquiry) 141
22876161
Indian Airlines (Arrival Enquiry) 142
22876363
Indian Airlines (Departure Enquiry) 143
22876363
Air India (Enquiry) 145
28318888
Sahar Airport 28366700
28366767
Air India (Reservation International) 22876464
Air India (Reservation Domestic) 22876565
Jet Airways 28366111
28383818
 
STATE TRANSPORT
B.C.T. 23074272
Dadar 24136835
Parel 24229905
Thane (Station) 25343402
Thane (Vandana Talkies) 25332540
 
B.E.S.T.
Mulund Depot 25694938
Traffic Control 24146162
Website www.bestundertaking.com
E-mail transport@bestundertaking.com

 

TRAFFIC CONTROL
Control Room 24927238
24937755
Mulund 25642329
R.T.O.
Andheri 26362252
26319821
Tardeo 24944600
24932337
Wadala 24036206
24036121
Worli 24930299
24935857
 
TAXI SERVICE
Mumbai - Nashik -Shirdi 24154076
24189245
Pune - Mumbai - Pune 24169191
Mumbai - Pune - Mumbai 24114040
24160737
Mumbai - Surat 23077413
Dial A Cool Cab 28227006
28246216
 
TOWING SERVICE
C Abraham Towing 23720812
Kamal Towing 24124047
Uma Towing 24120059
 
PETROL PUMPS
Chheda Service Station L.B.S. Marg 25681548
Zojwala Petroleums L.B.S. Marg 25681804
Chunilal Gupta & Sons L.B.S. Marg 25681841
Auto Pushp Link Road
Kaka Petrol Pump (24 Hrs) L.B.S. Marg 25612816
TOP
RAILWAY POLICE
C.S.T. 22620173
Central Railway 22620620
Dadar 24180694
Kurla 26500712
Mumbai Central 23070197
Western Railway 22038016
POLICE
Control Room 100
22620111
Commissioner of Police 22613552
Crime Branch 22621549
Main M.G.Road 25680505
25684535
D.C.P. M.G.Road 25684535
25680505 Ext-401
A.C.P. M.G.Road 25684535
25680505 Ext-402
Senoir M.G.Road 25684535
25680505 Ext-416
P.R.O. M.G.Road 25684535
25680505 Ext-427
Modella Check Naka 25684535
25680505 Ext-434
Mulund Colony 25684535
25680505 Ext-437
Ganatra Chowk S.V.P.Road 25653543
25680505 Ext-433
Navghar Road Mulund East 25617964
25680505 Ext-425
Vijay Nagar J.N.Road 25645228
25680505 Ext-441
Ashok Nagar J.N.Road 25647126
HOME GUARD
Main 22842423
Mulund 25616394
MISSING PERSON BUREAU
Inquiry 22621549
 
FIRE STATION
Control Room 101
23097258
26230731
26230732
Mulund West D.D.Road 25687637
25610101
 
M.S.E.B. COMPLAINTS
M.G. Road (Mulund West) 25686666
25653408
R.P. Road (Mulund West) 25610877
M.G. Road (Mulund East) 25646935
25610013
Emergency (Control) 25645289
TOP
M.T.N.L.
Sub. Div. Eng. (PRO) Mr. B.A. Mourya 25913224
Sub. Div. Eng. (QMS) Mr. C.V. Yardi 25680111
Div. Eng. (Cust. Service) Mr. M.M. Datt 25625100
Land Line Fault Exchange Code + 2198
(8 AM - 7 PM)
Dolphin Fault 9869012345
(8 AM - 7 PM) 24364444
Directory Enquiry 197
Change of Number 1951/52/53
Assistant 197
Morning Alarm 173
ISD Booking 186
Non Receipt of Bill / Disconnected Lines 1662
Duplicate Bill / Bill related enquiry 1669
 
M.T.N.L. BILL COLLECTION CENTRE
Mulund Telephone Exchange (West) Cheque/Cash 10.00 - 13.30
Shree Krishna Sadan, Neelam Nagar, Mulund East Cheque 02.00 - 04.00
(Closed on Second Saturday)
Automated Cheque Collection Centre, Cheque 24 Hrs.
Mulund Telephone Exchange (West)
 
L.I.C. OFFICE
Main Branch (Mumbai) 26187655
88A Branch N.S. Road 25613236
25616803
894 Branch Check Naka 25615181
25645234
88M Branch Check Naka 25601438
25618486
 
RATIONING OFFICE 25611199
 
T WARD
Municipal Commissioner 22620251 Ext-3109
22620251 Ext-3141
Mulund West D.D.Road 25617410
25645289
 
MARRIAGE HALLS
Arya Niwas N.S.Road 25692147
Arya Samaj Hall J.N.Road 25610570
Bavajini Jupadi G.G.Road 25618192
Gadre Hall Nehru Road 25618080
Jivraj Bhanji Hall Nahur Road 25909007
25618330
Kalidas Hall P.K.Road 25617824
25601989
Kutchi Lohana Mahajan Wadi R.R.T.Road 25640443
Maharashtra Seva Sangh J.N.Road 25681631
Mepani Hall V.L.Road 25685533
Saraswat Wadi Zaver Road 25617548
Satyadhan Vidyapith Ambedkar Road 25613014
Shishukunj Hall S.L.Road 25617776
Shagun Hall D.D.Road 25656564
Shubham Hall P.K.Road 25690693
Suyog Hall Mulund East
T.J.Mirani Hall V.L.Road 25619036
Pandit Hall 25914906
Yashodham Hall 25620307
Gopuram Dr.R.P.Road 25694154
TOP
POLITICAL LEADERS
Kirit Somaiya Ex M.P. 25644151
25642470
Sardar Tara Singh M.L.A. 25690300
25692067
Shishir Shinde M.L.C. 25645000
25925000
Nandkumar A Vaity Corporator 25610930
Minakshi Patil Corporator 25649394
Hemlata Sukale Corporator 25695303
Dr. Avtar Kuar Sokhi Corporator 25648901
Parshuram Mirekar Corporator 25655187
25913173
Prabhakar Shinde Corporator 25645385
25656223
Charansingh Sapra 25612371
Harshad Desai 25640213
25644018
 
NEWS PAPER / CHANNEL
Gurjarmat 25688297
Mulund News 25671588
Mulund Nagrik 25681650
Afternoon 22871616
Asian Age 24228391
Gujarat Samachar 24938181
Indian Express 22022627
Mid-Day 23054545
Times Of India 22620085
Mumbai Samachar 22851744
Aaj Tak 22026152
In Mumbai 28234360
 
PASSPORT OFFICE
Worli 24931555
24931522
TOP
WEATHER REPORT
Bureau 22150431
TOP
MANTRALAY 22833642
22024243
22854156
22025129
TOP
ALL INDIA RADIO
22026242
22029395
DOORDARSHAN 24934672

 

 

SOURCE:http://www.mulundonline.com  

 

  

a site by  ABHISHEK RANADE